ChurchPOP

Your simple and fast church information lookup


Exit to NCBAPTIST
 
Sunset Harbor First
WebSite:
Phone: (910) 842-8262
Email: [email protected]
SBCID: 0373597
Year Organized: 1968


Mailing Address:
3867 Sunset Harbor Rd SE
Bolivia, NC 28422-8212

Physical Address:
3867 Sunset Harbor Rd SE
Bolivia, NC 28422-8212
GoogleMaps  •  City-Data
Statistic202620252024202320222021Avg*
MembershipTotal150165176180176173170
BaptismsTotal7002183
OtherAdditions0044--2
AMWorshipServiceAttendance60505070504554
AMWorshipServiceAttendanceOnline25101020152518
SSAvgWeeklyAttendance20151822191218
SSAvgWeeklyAttendanceOnline--0010208
VacationBibleSchool--2952353638
MissionsProjectsParticipation45454555252039
WMUTotal--1010101010
BrotherhoodTotal--1010101010
OtherMissionsEducation------0
UndesignatedGifts155,708169,054174,677173,250176,996172,071170,293
DesignatedGifts49,02577,27268,88849,98436,75540,04953,662
CooperativeProgram1,8001,8003,6003,6009,9969,9965,132
AssociationMissions1,8001,8003,6003,6007,2007,2004,200
StateMissions7941,7171,4005804001,1601,009
AnnieArmstrong2,2598204,1543,0202,2052,3252,464
LottieMoon3,8152,9033,2851,2302,0994,3852,953
OtherSBCMissExp0000000
NonSBCMissExp01,6252,3821,46714,8553,4313,960
* Average of Reported Years
PositionPerson Name
ACP Contact PersonWhitley, Catherine
Adults on Mission LeaderLynn, Jonathan
Children in ActionWooten, Clarence
Church ClerkWhitley, Catherine
Crusader Counselor grades 4-6Wooten, Clarence
Deacon ChairmenWooten, Clarence
Disclpshp Trng DirMcCuiston, Kim
Men's Ministry DirectorLynn, Jonathan
Messengers to AssociationWhitley, Catherine
Messengers to AssociationShepard, Pam
Minister of ChildrenPrescott, Gloria
Minister of EducationLynn, Steve
Minister of PreschoolMcCuiston, Kim
Music DirMcCuiston, Kim
SecretariesWhitley, Catherine
Sunday School DirWooten, Clarence
TreasurerWooten, Zesta
Vacation Bible SchoolMcCuiston, Kim
WMU DirectorPritchard, Dana
Youth MinWooten, Clarence
Youth on Mission LeaderWhite, Gloria