Search | Statistics | Positions 

Walker Road, Morganton

WebSite: http://www.walkerroadbc.org
Phone: (828) 438-1080
SBCID: 0214122
Organized Date: 1954

Mailing Address:
100 Walker Rd
Morganton, NC 28655-4727

Street Address:  GoogleMaps MapQuest City-Data
100 Walker Rd
Morganton, NC 28655-4727

Statistics2013201220112010200920082007Cong Avg
MembershipTotal574550516514496482429509
BaptismsTotal822102098712
OtherAdditions53620271719619
AMWorshipServiceAttendance215202140200163120125166
SSAvgWeeklyAttendance120150120118129110100121
VacationBibleSchool125230174190140186191177
MissionsProjectsParticipation7779910108
WMUTotal200005
BrotherhoodTotal250006
OtherMissionsEducation303000012
UndesignatedGifts146,206131,742163,433148,840133,086148,060166,690148,294
DesignatedGifts20,80518,88017,2749,9977,4318,9771,60012,138
CooperativeProgram4,4724,4205,2234,1522,0761,8207803,278
AssociationMissions2,0802,4582,0762,0762,0802,0802,142
StateMissions12,288004,096
AnnieArmstrong1,0571506161,6411,2981,4188961,011
LottieMoon6307072,9792,9533,5191,8663,8802,362
OtherSBCMissExp7,47121,2981,40810,059
NonSBCMissExp6,67515,68110,69312,665011,91026,60012,032

Positions:
ACP Contact PersonMrs. Yulita Hensley
Audio/Video ChairmanMr. Sonny Hensley
AWANA CommanderMrs. Anita Ware
Brotherhood LeaderMr. Nathaniel Jackson
Budget and Finance ChairmanMr. Scott Sain
Chairman of DeaconsMr. Greg Branch
Church ClerkMrs. Yulita Hensley
Church HistorianMrs. Dawn Pless
Church Leader BulletinMrs. Amy S. Jackson
Church Missions ContactMr. Scott Sain
Church ModeratorMr. Jim Pless
Church OrganistMiss. Debbie Secrest
Faith Promise Missions Comm. ChairMr. Scott Sain
Joy Group DirectorsMr. Sonny Hensley
LibrariansMrs. Dawn Pless
MusicMrs. Yulita Hensley
PianistMrs. Michelle McCoy
Recording SecretaryMrs. Jayne Clark
Sunday School LdrMr. Brett Wilson
TreasurerMrs. Marylin Waters
VBS Co-DirectorRhonda Pearson
WMU LeaderMrs. Cindy Carswell
Youth DirectorMr. Jamie Buchanan